MTP-200-CWDMC Series

  • Name:
  • MTP-200-CWDMC Series
  • Model:
  • MTP-200-CWDMC Series
  • Specifications:
  • Brand:
  • Product Code:
  • Color:
  • Price:
  • Clicks:
  • 104
  • Date:
  • 2017-09-28 15:34:59
  • Clicks:
  • Documents:
  • http://www.shinewaytech.com.cn/admin/./up/1506571820.pdf
    Details
         Up to 18 CWDM wavelengths in one OTDR 

    Multi-Function and High Performance OTDR Testing

        Up to 18 CWDM wavelengths, customizable

        Dynamic Range up to 36dB

        Short zone: EDZ 1m, ADZ 4m

        Auto/Manual test and analysis

        Multi-wavelength testing

        Visible laser source function

        Fault locating, fiber length/loss/return loss measurement, connector/ splice/ splitter/ macro bend/fiber-end detection

        GR-196-CORE (.SOR) file format

        SOR and JPG file format

        Flexible file naming

        LinkImage smart graphic analysis

     

    Optimized Platform Performance

        Lightweight, 2.1kg                                            10 hours continuous operation

        7 inch touch screen                                           Supports WiFi/Bluethooth/GPS

        Windows user interface for easy operation            Direct printing function(compatible with PCL printers)

        Damp-dust-shock proof                                       Remote/local control by PC

     

     

    MTP Suite PC Software

        Multi traces analysi

         Single/multi traces printing in one report

         Batch editing and printing

         Bidirectional traces analysis

         CSV report formats

         Remote control function

      

    Network Remotev Control Module (optional)

        Convenient networking

        Remote control instrument operation

     

      

    Optical Connector Inspector Module (optional)

     

        Focusing knob for fast focus

        Eye-safe and clear video viewing

        Interchangeable connector tips

     

     

    Stabilized Laser Source Module   (optional)

        Wavelength same as the OTDR

        High precision and easy operation

     

      

    Optical Power Meter Module (optional)

        Multi-wavelength Calibration

        High Precision

        Convenient Operation

     

    Applications

        Installation Stage

        Service Deployment

        Maintenance Stage

    Specifications

     

    MTP-200 Series

    Display

    7 inch TFT Touch Screen (800×480)

    Connectivity

    USB×2; 10/100Mbit/s RJ-45×1

    Memory

    2GB

    Power Supply

    Rechargeable Li-Ion Battery/AC Adapter

    Battery Life

    10 hours continuous operation

    Working Temp.

    -20°C - 50°C

    Storage Temp.

    -40°C - 60°C

    Humidity

    0 - 95% (Non-Condensing)

    Weight

    2.1kg

    Dimensions (L×W×H )

    290×175×75mm

    OTDR Module

    Wavelength(1)

    MTP-200-CWDM-4A

    1271/1291/1311/1331

    MTP-200-CWDM-4B

    1351/1371/1391/1411

    MTP-200-CWDM-4C

    1351/1411/1431/1451

    MTP-200-CWDM-4D

    1431/1451/1471/1491

    MTP-200-CWDM-4E

    1471/1491/1511/1531

    MTP-200-CWDM-4F

    1511/1531/1551/1571

    MTP-200-CWDM-4G

    1551/1571/1591/1611

    MTP-200-CWDM-8A

    1471/1491/1511/1531/1551/1571/1591/1611

    MTP-200-CWDM-16

    1271/1291/1311/1331/1351/1411/1431/1451/1471/1491/1511/1531/1551/1571/1591/1611

    MTP-200-CWDM-18

    1271/1291/1311/1331/1351/1371/1391/1411/1431/1451/1471/1491/1511/1531/1551/1571/1591/1611

    Dynamic Range(2)

    36dB

    Dead Zone(3)

    EDZ: 1m, ADZ: 4m

    Selectable Range

    SM: 0.3, 1.3, 2.5, 5, 10, 20, 40, 80, 160, 240Km

    Pulse Width

    SM: 5ns,10ns, 30ns, 100ns, 300ns,1µs, 2.5µs,10µs, 20µs

    Sampling Points

    256000

    Averaging Time

    Quick, 15s, 30s, 45s, 60s, 90s, 120s, 180s

    Connector

    FC/PC (Interchangeable SC, ST and LC )

    Distance Accuracy

    ±(0.75m + 5x10-5 x distance +sampling resolution)

    Attenuation Accuracy

    ±0.05 dB/dB

    Reflection Accuracy

    ±4 dB

    Visible Laser Source

    Output Power: -3dBm

    MOD Frequency: 1Hz

    Detecting Range: 5Km

    MCI100 Optical Connector Inspector Module (Optional)

    Field of View

    400µm×300µm

    Resolution

    1.5µm

    Focusing

    Manual Focus

    Microscope

    Dimensions

    Ø32×175mm

    LS100 Stabilized Laser Source (Optional)

    Wavelength (±20nm)

    Same as OTDR’s

    Output Power

    -7dBm


     

    PM100 Normal Power Meter Module (Optional)

    Calibrated Wavelength

    850nm, 1300nm, 1310nm, 1490nm, 1550nm, 1625nm, 1650nm

    Measurement Range

    -70dBm - +6dBm (-60dBm - +6dBm @ 850nm)

    Detector Type

    InGaAs

    Display Resolution

    0.01dB

    Accuracy

    ± 5% ± 0.01nW (±0.5dB@850nm)

    *Specifications subject to change without notice

     

    Notes

    (1  Wavelength is open for customization

    (2  Dynamic range measurement at 20µs pulse width and 180s averaging time;

    (3   Dead Zone measurement at 0.6Km and reflection <-45dB; EDZ measurement at 5ns, ADZ measurement at 10ns.

     

     

     

All Products     |     Close

      All Products     |     Close