10G PON Power Meter

Source: ShinewayTech     Date: 2020-03-21     Read: 1,333
  • Information
  • Parameter
  • Download

 

LIT-100  10G PON Power Meter

●Specially designed for FTTx/PON(B/E/G/10G) applications

●Easy operation: Connect fiber and get results

●Simultaneous Triple-play PON signals measurement1270/1310/1490/1550 /1577nm (Voice/Data/Video)

●Pass-through test: Applicable anywhere on PON

●Burst mode 1270nm/1310nm upstream signal detection

●User-defined thresholds

●Pass/Warning/Fail assessment indication

●Cable/Fiber ID editing

●CSV file format

Color TFT, visible outdoors

 

 

LIT-100 10G PON Power Meter can perform in-service testing of all PON signals (1270/1310/1490/1550/1577nm) on any spot of the network featuring pass-through design, burst mode and Pass/Fail assessment indication function, which can greatly help the technician qualify, activate and troubleshoot B-PON, E-PON, G-PON and next-generation, high-speed 10G PONs such as XG-PON and 10G-EPON networks.

 

Pass-through Simultaneous Measurement & Display of All PON Signals

LIT-100 works as a pass-through device, which can be connected anywhere between OLT and ONU. A small percentage of optical signals are extracted for use by LIT-100 detectors. This approach enables all wavelengths to be used simultaneously and introduces no interruption to network services.

·     Pass-through connection and simultaneous measurement of all PON signals

·       Filtered detectors for individual signal measurement at each wavelength

·     Upstream signal burst mode detection at 1270nm and 1310nm

 

 User-defined Threshold Sets

LIT-100 enables threshold setting - each set consists of 5 wavelengths (1270nm, 1310nm, 1490nm, 1550nm and 1577nm) with their own Pass/Fail thresholds. These values can be configured for easy assessment of fibers, components and test points on network

 

 

What can we do for you?
We will get back to you within 24 hours.
Submit